Skip navigation

You are here

Outstanding Support Staff Award Recipients

2018–19

  • Laura Thielke - AFSCME
  • Angela Berlinger - Civil Service
  • Michael Kopel - Teamster

2017–18

  • Janel Mendoza - AFSCME
  • Mary Zosel - Civil Service
  • Vance Gullickson - Teamster

2016–17

  • Sandy Kopel - AFSCME
  • Rita Bolluyt - Civil Service
  • Phil Hengemuhle - Teamster
  • 2015–16

  • Lacey Fahl - AFSCME
  • Marie Hagen - Civil Service
  • Delores Rathke - Teamster

2014–15

  • Melody Veenendaal - AFSCME
  • Nancy Erdahl - Civil Service
  • Gail Boe - Teamster

2013–14

  • Sandy Kill - AFSCME
  • Lisa Harris - Civil Service
  • Dale Michealson - Teamster

2012–13

  • Bobbi Charles - AFSCME
  • Cathi Halbe - Civil Service
  • Lynn Halbakken - Teamster

2011–12

  • Jenny Quam - AFSCME
  • Mick Rose - Civil Service
  • David Mayo - Teamster

2010–11

  • Pat Nelson - AFSCME
  • Lou Logan - Civil Service
  • Marge Kleinhans - Teamster

2009–10

  • Ginger Nohl - AFSCME
  • Dorothy DeJager - Civil Service
  • Jerome Danelke - Teamster

2008–09

  • Linda Pederson - AFSCME
  • Carol McCannon - Civil Service
  • Mark Staebler - Teamster

2007–08

  • Joyce Amborn - AFSCME
  • Darla Peterson - Civil Service
  • Dave Raths - Teamster

2006–07

  • Carol Backman - AFSCME
  • James Anderson - Teamster

2005–06

  • Jacki Anderson - AFSCME
  • Julie Hesse - Teamster
  • Chuck Grussing - Civil Service

2004–05

  • Ann Kolden - AFSCME
  • Bill Eiler- Teamster
  • Rose Murphy - Civil Service

2003–04

  • Susan Schultz-AFSCME
  • Helen Kolden-Teamster
  • Marlys Buntje-Civil Service

2002–03

  • Irene Maloney - AFSCME
  • Bruce Wakefield - Teamster
  • Michael Cihak - Civil Service

2001–02

  • Ron Kubik - AFSCME
  • Dan Payne - Teamster
  • Mark Van Overbeke - Civil Service

2000–01

  • Bonnie Tipcke - AFSCME
  • Lois Kunde - Teamster
  • Judy Korn - Civil Service

1999–00

  • Jane Kill - AFSCME
  • Rosa Kill - Teamster
  • Karen Ellis - Civil Service

1998–99

  • Jeri Mullen - AFSCME
  • Gordon Harstad - Teamster

1997–98

  • Pat Hein - AFSCME
  • Clare Strand - Civil Service
  • Art Kunde - Teamster

1996–97

  • Jayne Hacker - AFSCME
  • Maurice Tipcke - Civil Service
  • Ann Vangstad - Teamster

1995–96

  • Carol Ford - AFSCME
  • Sharon VanEps - Civil Service
  • Jane Harstad - Teamster

1994–95

  • Curt Gunvalson - Teamster
  • Thelma Wilson - AFSCME
  • Pam Gades - Civil Service

1993–94

  • Lois Koehntop - AFSCME
  • Mike Vangstad - Civil Service
  • Lyle Lundebrek - Teamster

1992–93

  • Cindy Poppe - AFSCME
  • Charles Taffe - Teamsters
  • Gary Strei - Civil Service

1991–92

  • Audre Ross - AFSCME
  • Tom Swenson - Teamsters
  • Jenny Walter - Civil Service

1990–91

  • Arlene Beseman
  • JoAnne Hagstrom
  • Sara Haugen
  • Bea Nelson
  • Shirley Swenson
  • Julie Ulrich

1989–90

  • Doris Benson
  • Jim Bovee
  • Bonnie Gulbrandson
  • Sally Scribner
  • Robert Thompson
  • Margaret Larson

1988–89

  • Roger Boleman
  • Kathy Cooper
  • Charlotte Eul
  • Lois Flatstad-Kramer
  • Lynn Schulz
  • Pat Tanner

1987–88

  • Nancy Helsper
  • Joyce Cain
  • Pearl Johnson
  • Sandra Olson-Loy
  • Marvel Wagner
  • Lila Watson